Employees of Körber-Stiftung

Photo: Claudia Höhne

Employees

Social development needs dialogue and understanding. Through operational projects, in our networks and in conjunction with cooperation partners, we take on current social challenges in areas of activities comprising Knowledge for Tomorrow, International Dialogue and Vibrant Civil Society.

Dr. Lothar Dittmer

Chairman of the Executive Board

Ute Richter

Executive Assistant to
Dr. Lothar Dittmer

Dr. Thomas Paulsen

Member of the Executive Board

Målin-Gunni Hartz

Executive Assistant to Dr. Thomas Paulsen

Julian Claaßen

Head of Department Communications, Spokesman

Mohamad Almousilly

Motion Design

Claudia Bestenbostel

Press Officer

Birgit Glaner

Head of Internal Communication

Patrick Grigutsch

Teamlead Social Media

Inke Maria Horstmann

Press Officer

Elisabeth Karger

Event Manager

Madeline Küppers

Social Media Manager

Svenja Lücke

Event Marketing

Bernd Martin

Programme Director Events KörberForum

Arndt Neysters

Production Manager Events

Ben-Simon Ott

Event Logistics Specialist

Lisa Schachner

Marketing Manager

Katharina Szubrich

Marketing Manager

Ascan Wendt

Programme Director Campaigns and Marketing

Simon Bogdanov

Student assistance

Klara Heinis

Student assistance

Lynn Sophie Lehnard

Student assistance

Nele Stöhr

Student assistance (Archive)

Pauline Wackermann

Student assistance

Kerstin Müller

Teamlead Human Resources

Nadine Glauer

Human Resources Manager

Sylvia Maaßen

Human Resources Manager

Christin Meyer

Human Resources Manager

Oke Petersen

Head of Department Finances, Administration and IT

Slavko Bilic

Facility Manager

Kirsten Klinkert

Director Financial Accounting

Benjamin Lehmann

Property Management Director

Iris Löschinger

Financial Accountant

Henning Munz

Director IT

Martina Zamorowski

Property Management Assistant

Eva Nemela

Head of Department Age and Demographics

Sabine Bartels

Inclusion Representative KörberHaus

Stamatina Breer

Office Manager

Gabi Garmsen

Office Manager
KörberHaus

Jacqueline Gaßner

Receptionist
KörberHaus

Ralf Glimm

Facility Manager
KörberHaus

Florian Grimme

Programm-Manager
Engagiert in Bergedorf

Karin Haist

Expert for Demographic Change

Sandra Hiller

Programme Manager
Ageing and Digitalisation

Annalena Jonetzko

Programme Director
Engagiert in Bergedorf

Dorothea Kerrutt

Programme Director Events
KörberHaus

Jana Lunz

Programm-Manager
Zugabe Prize

David Menn

Programme Manager
Age and municipality

Caro Laila Nissen

Programme Manager Events
KörberHaus

Senija Odenthal

Receptionist
KörberHaus

Jonathan Petzold

Programme Director
Ageing and Digitalisation

Niklas Rathsmann

Programme Director
Demographic Future Prospects

Caterina Römmer

Programme Manager
Ageing and Digitalisation, Eingeloggt!

Thomas Siebentaler

Event Technician
KörberHaus

Jona Kirchen

Student assistance

Luca Meier

Student assistance

Michelle Pünjer

Student assistance

Mara Antonia Rockel

Student assistance

Jo Pauline Sense

Student assistance

Julia André

Head of Department Education

Sigrun Bones

Programme Manager
STEM Regions

Friederike Borggräfe

Programme Manager
National centre for STEM competence and networking

Dr. Nele Gerkens

Programme Manager
National centre for STEM competence and networking

Valentina Hammer

Programme Manager
STEM Regions

Anna Kellner (parental leave)

Programme Manager
National centre for STEM competence and networking

Felix Kimpel

Programme Manager
STEM Quality Initiative

Philipp Koch

Programme Manager
National centre for STEM competence and networking

Catharina Koller (parental leave)

Programme Manager
Code Week

Dr. Stephanie Kowitz-Harms

Programme Director
National centre for STEM competence and networking

Ina Liebmann

Office Manager
National centre for STEM competence and networking

Marion Martin

Programme Manager
National centre for STEM competence and networking

Teresa Moll (parental leave)

Programme Director
STEM Quality Initiative, STEM Regions

Julia Novik

Programme Manager
National centre for STEM competence and networking

Eiken Prinz

Programme Director
STEM Quality Initiative, STEM Regions

Sarah Pulfer

Programme Director
Code Week

Nele Steigerwald (parental leave)

Programme Director
Code Week

Dr. Johanna Stumme

Programme Manager
Code Week

Nora Wagner

Programme Manager
Code Week

Agniezka Asci

Student assistance

Lilli Dahlke

Student assistance

Paula Jänicke

Student assistance

Sven Tetzlaff

Head of Department Democracy and Cohesion

Ulrike Fritzsching

Programme Manager
Municipality and Resilience

Rita Gwardys

Programme Manager
Exile

Hannes Hasenpatt

Programme Director
Democracy

Katrin Klubert

Programme Director
Municipality and Resilience

Sydney Krug

Programme Manager
Exile

Sarah Lang

Programme Manager
Democracy

Yannik Roscher

Programme Manager
Democracy

Hilary Schmalbach

Programme Manager
Exile

Katharina Wall

Programme Manager
Municipality and Resilience

Dr. Sonja Wimschulte

Programme Director
Exile

Vanessa Zohm

Programme Manager
Municipality and Resilience

Sara Deitermann

Student assistance

Paula Gerhardstein

Student assistance

Frederic Luebbert

Student assistance

Gabriele Woidelko

Head of Department History and Politics

Florian Bigge

Programme Director
Körber History Forum

Katja Fausser

Programme Director
EUSTORY

Caroline Finkeldey

Programme Manager
EUSTORY

Dr. Felix Fuhg

Programme Director
eCommemoration

Melina Heinze

Programme Manager
EUSTORY

Lena Langensiepen

Programme Manager
German Federal President’s History Competition

Dr. Anna Norpoth

Programme Manager
eCommemoration

Kirsten Pörschke

Programme Manager
German Federal President’s History Competition

Inka Siuts

Programme Manager
Special Project MEMORIAL

Frida Teichert

Programme Manager
German Federal President’s History Competition

Laura Wesseler

Programme Director
German Federal President’s History Competition

Andreas Winter

Programme Manager
German Federal President’s History Competition

Morgana Fischer

Student assistance

Anton Hansen

Student assistance

Maximilian Henze

Student assistance

Anne Kohstall

Studentische Mitarbeit

Nora Müller

Executive Director International Affairs and Director Berlin Office

Natascha Ahrens

Office Manager

Clara Bredenbrock

Programme Manager
Bergedorf Round Table, Political Breakfasts

Denise Ersoy

Programme Manager
Bergedorf Round Table

Julia Ganter

Programme Director
Körber Emerging Middle Powers Initiative, The Berlin Pulse

Jonathan Lehrer

Programme Manager
Körber Emerging Middle Powers Initiative, The Berlin Pulse

Philip Lott

Programme Manager
Berlin Foreign Policy Forum, Körber Policy Game

Anna Merk

Programme Manager
Körber Network Foreign Policy, Munich Young Leaders

Johanna Maria Oesinghaus

Programme Manager
Berlin Foreign Policy Forum, Körber Network Foreign Policy, Munich Young Leaders

Dr. Sarah Pagung (parental leave)

Programme Director
Berlin Foreign Policy Forum, Körber Policy Game

Patrycja Rozwora

Office Manager

Leslie Schübel

Programme Director
Berlin Foreign Policy Forum, Körber Policy Game

Alisa Vogt

Programme Director
Körber Network Foreign Policy, Munich Young Leaders

Sophie Anders

Student assistance

Emilia Bruder

Student assistance

Santiago Patrick Lösslein Pulido

Student assistance

Tessa Zimmermann

Student assistance

Carmen Ludwig

Director Körber Start-Hub

Mustafa Eren

Programme Manager
Körber Start-Hub

Cornelius Gesing

Hub Manager
Körber Start-Hub

Franziska Zeides

Programme Manager
Körber Start-Hub

Lorenz Bayer

Student assistance

Kai-Michael Hartig

Head of Department Culture

Stephanie Lubbe

Programme Director
Theatre and Music Theatre

Sabine Qian

Programme Manager
Arts and Museums

Bahar Roshanai

Programme Manager
Music Projects

Luisa Schreiter

Student assistance

Matthias Mayer

Head of Department Science

Jacqui Allen

Programme Manager
Hamburg Horizons

Dr. Markus Dressel

Programme Director
Hamburg Science Summit, Körber European Science Prize

Franziska Heese

Programme Manager
Hamburg Science Summit, Körber European Science Prize

Thomas Nöthen

Programme Manager
Hamburg Science Summit, Körber European Science Prize, Technology Radar

Nina Ritter

Programme Manager
German Thesis Award

Friederike Schneider

Programme Director
German Thesis Award, Hamburg Horizons

Ulrike Sonnenschein

Office Manager
German Thesis Award, Hamburg Horizons

Charlotte Worbes (parental leave)

Programme Manager
Körber European Science Prize, Global University Leaders Council Hamburg

Laila Massow

Student assistance

Nadja-Lena Schröder

Student assistance